or Connect
Mothering › Mothering Forums › Archives › Pregnancy and Birth Archives › Due Date Clubs 2004 - 2008  › August 2004 › Here We Are-*UPDATED* ready for those babies!!!!
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

Here We Are-*UPDATED* ready for those babies!!!! - Page 3

post #41 of 67
Can I play too?


real name is Laura-Kati
due date is August 31
Preg #4
Child #3
A boy!!
VBA2C in hospital
post #42 of 67
Thread Starter 
Why sure!!

you are on the list!
post #43 of 67
I've been lurking for awhile...never noticed the list How 'bout I join it?
Username: thebenjies
Real name: Christina
Due date: Aug 28
Pregnancy #3
Child #2
It's a surprise! Didn't find out.
Hospital birth

Thanks!
post #44 of 67
Thread Starter 
Hi Christina and
I am confused on your due date...the one in your siggy says 8-4??? and then you have 8-28 listed...lol..which do you want in the list?
post #45 of 67
Quote:
Originally Posted by apmamma
Hi Christina and
I am confused on your due date...the one in your siggy says 8-4??? and then you have 8-28 listed...lol..which do you want in the list?
I guess that is a little confusing! I meant 8/2004 in my siggy...It is actually 8/28. According to me anyways. U/s puts it at 8/20.
I'm trying to space these babies out as far as humanly possible!
post #46 of 67
Thread Starter 
:LOL
Ok gotcha!
post #47 of 67
Hello Everyone!

Username: sylvi76
Real name: Rebecca
Due date: Aug 17
Pregnancy #1
Child #1
It's a surprise! Didn't find out.
Hospital birth, just met my doula!!
post #48 of 67
Thread Starter 
Rebecca you are on the list!
post #49 of 67
username: KellyM
realname: Kelly
due date: August 27th (hoping for August 7)
Preg#: 5
Child#: 4
Sex: Not finding out
Birthplan: midwife assisted homebirth...water
post #50 of 67
hey, how about adding a space on the "arrived babies" line with the babies names?

just an idea...

katje
post #51 of 67
Thread Starter 
Katje
Good idea
done.
post #52 of 67
Thread Starter 
Kelly you are on !
post #53 of 67

Little late adding this!

Hi there!
I'm new and here is my info if you want it!

Real name: Katie
1st baby
Girl
edd: 8/26
home water birth
post #54 of 67
Thread Starter 

Katie
You are one the list!
post #55 of 67
Username: becca011906
Real name: Becky
Due date: Aug 20
Pregnancy #3
Child #3
It's a girl
Hospital birth hopefully natral... we'll see!
post #56 of 67
Thread Starter 
Becky
post #57 of 67
Baby is Out!!!
Jlcampbellkidz: Laurie- Baby Girl- Born Friday July 30,2004 at 2:05 pm her name is Gabriella Analiese Campbell- She was 9lb. 7oz and 20 1/2 in.
post #58 of 67
Can you add me to the list?

username: my2girlz
realname: Heather
due date: 8/1/04
Preg#: 3
Child#: 3
Sex: boy
Birthplan: hospital birth
post #59 of 67
Thread Starter 
Gotcha up Laurie
Heather
post #60 of 67

New here

mommycaroline pointed me toward this forum, and I'm happy that I can join a place that more closely resembles my parenting style and philosophy.

username: polyphany
realname: Heather
due date: 8/21/04
Preg#: 2
Child#: 2
Sex: boy
Birthplan: hospital birth, no drugs, just like the first time around.
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: August 2004
Mothering › Mothering Forums › Archives › Pregnancy and Birth Archives › Due Date Clubs 2004 - 2008  › August 2004 › Here We Are-*UPDATED* ready for those babies!!!!