or Connect
Mothering › Mothering Forums › Archives › Pregnancy and Birth Archives › Due Date Clubs 2004 - 2008  › February 2006 › Here We Are - Due Date List
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

Here We Are - Due Date List - Page 3

post #41 of 104
I guess I can go ahead and give my info :

Username: CajunMama
Name: Liz
Due: Feb 27, 2006
Preg #: 3
Child #: 2
Sex: Surprise?
Birth Plan: VBAC( fingers crossed)
post #42 of 104
Thread Starter 
Updated : : : We have a lot of Feb. Mammas
This is Sooooooooooooo Exciting!!!
post #43 of 104
Um, Hi.
I guess I'll just jump on in...

User Name, Real Name, Due Date, Preg #, Child #, Sex, Birthplan

AndiG, Andi (Andrea), 2/27/06, 3, 3, surprise, homebirth
post #44 of 104
Thread Starter 
Updated

Keep them comming ladies. Pretty soon we will have someone due on every day of the month in Feb.
post #45 of 104
User Name: Triste
Real Name: Adriana
Due Date: 2/20/06
Preg #:4
Child #:3
Sex: Will find out
Birthplan: Birthing center
post #46 of 104
User Name: MelissaEvans
Real Name: Melissa Evans (bet ya never would have guessed =) )
Due Date: 02/10/06
Preg #: 2
Child #: 2
Sex: surprise
Birthplan: HBAC

,
post #47 of 104
Hi! I'm new here, so add me to the list!

My screen name is 3TimeMomma and my real name is Christina. I am due on Feb 26 and this will be my 3rd pregnancy and 3rd child, we are planning on finding out the sex and will have the baby at a birth center.
post #48 of 104

Here We Are - Due Date List

Hi everyone!

My user name is alllyssa
My real name is alyssa
My due date is Feb. 7th
Pregnancy #5
Child #5
I'm not sure if we'll find out the sex or not. I did with 2 and didn't with 2.
This will be my 4th homebirth if everything goes as expected :-)
post #49 of 104
Username: beanbean
Name: bethany
Due: Feb 26ish, 2006
Preg #: 2
Child #: 2

Sex: We waited until the birth last time, we might find out this time. It was fun being surprised the first time, although we both had vivid dreams about the gender (which were correct), so we kind of "knew".

Birth Plan: Dunno. I want a homebirth but DH is a bit uncomfortable with the idea due to some complications last time (midwife, birthing center wing inside a hospital). He's afraid that if something happened, we wouldn't get to the hospital quickly enough. Also, we have the cost issue/insurance.

Think I might just end up with a highly recommended, mother-friendly OB at the local hospital (which has gotten great reviews on here and has "birthing center" style rooms with tubs). CNMs are in short supply here, so it's a CPM or CNM at home, (midwives can't deliver in the hospital here) or an OB in the hospital. The Austin area medical community is surprisingly very mother unfriendly. If I end up having to birth at the hospital, I'm staying home until the last second.
post #50 of 104
Thread Starter 
Updated. Feel free to update your info as it changes...exp........ due date, babys gender, birthplan.

We just keep growing and growing and growing.
post #51 of 104
User Name: MellowMama

Real Name: Adrielle

Due Date: 02/25/06

Preg: #2

Child: #2

Sex: will find out

Birthplan: birth center w/midwife
post #52 of 104
User Name, Real Name, Due Date, Preg #, Child #, Sex, Birthplan

nostrow
Nikki
Feb 15
2
2
Unknown
Really want homebirth - just need to find a Midwife to do it!
post #53 of 104
User Name, Real Name, Due Date, Preg #, Child #, Sex, Birthplan


maya's mommy(will have to change that!)
Michelle
2/16
Preg #3
Child #2
sex: surprise
birthplan hospital birth with doula
post #54 of 104
Thread Starter 
Updated
post #55 of 104
here it goes:
username: cldistefano
real name: Leslie
due date: Feb. 27
preg #: 4
child #: 4
sex: n/a but will totally find out!
plan: hospital..hopefully w/ doula or midwife if we're lucky
post #56 of 104
username: citizenfong
real name: Tracy
due date: Probably Feb. Could be March. Jan. unlikely. Dear Lord, please not April! :LOL
preg #: 3
child #: 3
sex: we will not find out ahead of time: see "plan"
plan: UC (this will be our second)
post #57 of 104
Soulshinemama
Sarah
Feb 6
Preg # 2
Child # 2
Surprise
Midwife at birthing center w/ Doula
post #58 of 104
Thread Starter 
updated :
post #59 of 104
5xmom
Gabrielle
2/11/06
#6
#6
want to know
hospital (high risk)
post #60 of 104
bownay2, Renee, Feb. 21, 3, 4, want to know, midwife-hospital birth
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: February 2006
Mothering › Mothering Forums › Archives › Pregnancy and Birth Archives › Due Date Clubs 2004 - 2008  › February 2006 › Here We Are - Due Date List