or Connect
Mothering › Mothering Forums › Archives › Pregnancy and Birth Archives › Due Date Clubs 2004 - 2008  › February 2006 › Here We Are - Due Date List
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

Here We Are - Due Date List - Page 4

post #61 of 104
Thread Starter 
We are updated. Sorry it took me so long this time. Keep them comming ladies.
post #62 of 104
Can I join? Here is my info:

Username: missbliss
Name: Abby
Due: end of Feb, 2005 dates uncertain
Preg #: 4
Child #: 2
Sex: We don't plan to find out.
Birth Plan: hb, probably another waterbirth
post #63 of 104
User Name, Real Name, Due Date, Preg #, Child #, Sex, Birthplan

tuscanymom,Jessica, feb 22, 4,4,?,Plan? I better get on that.
post #64 of 104

Thanks for adding me!

Username: jlu5573
Name: Julie
Due: Feb 13, 2006
Preg #: 3
Child #: 3
Sex: We don't plan to find out.
Birth Plan: hb, maybe a waterbirth
post #65 of 104
MadameC
Leanne
Feb 19
2
2
Surprise
hospital birth (europe)
post #66 of 104
Username : mrsflipmode
Real name : Ruth
Due date : 17th Feb (think I'm the first here for that day)
Pregnancy # : 3
Child # : 3
Sex : we won't find out
Plan : hopefully homebirth this time (I'm lucky because we don't have to pay here in the UK and all our births are attended by midwives anyway )
post #67 of 104
jefnsean, Jennifer, Feb 20ish, 2, 2, NA, Hoping for a birthcenter (move planned)
post #68 of 104


User Name Tummy
Due Date Feb 20is
Preg # 6
Child #6
Sex Feeling like a boy...no u/s plans
Birthplan UHBAC!!!!!
post #69 of 104
Thread Starter 

updated All added

:
post #70 of 104
CharmCityMama, Gretchen, 2/21, #2, #2, will find out, hospital with m/w
post #71 of 104
april77, April, Feb 8, 2, 2, finding out, hospital with doula
post #72 of 104
Hi all,

User Name Greenmansions
Real Name sorry don't want to tell b/c it's unusual and I have been "figured out" before... I like some privacy! I hope you all understand.
Due Date Feb 10
Preg # 5
Child # 2
Sex Will find out
Birth Plan Not sure yet
post #73 of 104
Username : AnyaK
Real name : Anya
Due date : 15th Feb
Pregnancy # : 1
Child # : 1
Sex : won't find out...
Plan : hopefully homebirth... insurance won't cover it, though, so maybe a freestanding birth center
post #74 of 104
:
Ok, being this is # 6 you think I would know my EDD better... Im not a Feb after all...
I am a March
:

Still think it will be Feb 20ish though
post #75 of 104
Thread Starter 
Sorry, I've been crazy busy, but we are now updated. Be patient with me ladies.
post #76 of 104
Hi I calculated my due date wrong, its actually February 17 so can you change that? Thanks!
post #77 of 104
Thread Starter 
Got it changed Heavenly. Thanks for the update.
post #78 of 104
Hi me again! :LOL Can you change my info again? I've decided to go with a scheduled c-birth (and I do prefer the term c-BIRTH not c-section) instead of a VBA2C so can you change it to scheduled c-birth? I will update with the date when I get it. THanks!
post #79 of 104
HI i just wanted to update. They moved my duedate to the 16 of february. Could you please update it, thank you so much!


Adriana
post #80 of 104
russianthistle
Erin
2/15/06
Pregnancy #1
Child #1
Do not want to know sex
planning for a homebirth
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: February 2006
Mothering › Mothering Forums › Archives › Pregnancy and Birth Archives › Due Date Clubs 2004 - 2008  › February 2006 › Here We Are - Due Date List