or Connect
Mothering › Mothering Forums › Archives › Pregnancy and Birth Archives › Due Date Clubs 2004 - 2008  › February 2006 › Here We Are Feb 2006 Mammas Due Date List
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

Here We Are Feb 2006 Mammas Due Date List - Page 4

post #61 of 77
Update -- it's a boy! =D
post #62 of 77
I guess this is the place for me


trapforfools, Brittney, mid February,1, 1, surprise, homebirth
post #63 of 77
JacksMomma, Leighanna, February 19th 2006, First Pregnancy, First Child, Boy, Jack Murray, No intervention/no medication/at hospital/with boyfriend (baby's father, Joey), CNM, and doula (Jennie)!
post #64 of 77
I mostly just lurk here , but wanted to add my info -- we're expecting baby # 2 on February 12th and this one will also be a surprise!
post #65 of 77
User Name, Real Name, Due Date, Preg #, Child #, Sex, Birthplan

Is3enough, Jamie, 02-05-06, 4, 3, First GIRL!, 3rd c-section, hospital birth center.

Please add me!! I think though that I am the only on the list for a repeat c-section!!!

Take care all you other Feb Mommies!!
post #66 of 77
Hi Jamie!! :
post #67 of 77
User Name, Real Name, Due Date, Preg #, Child #, Sex, Birthplan

NewMomNicole, Nicole, 02/02/06, 1, 1, GIRL, hospital

Guess I've lurked about long enough, time to officially say HI!
post #68 of 77
Well hello!!
post #69 of 77

I'm new

Hi, I am new to this list and the discussion boards. Here's my info:

laurushka, Laura, 2/17/06, 2, 1, Girl, Birthing suite w/Midwife
post #70 of 77
User Name - Snarfywarning
Real Name - Katie
Due Date - Feb 12, 2006
Preg # - 1
Child # - 1
Sex - Boy.
Birthplan - At home.
post #71 of 77
Update - we're having a homebirth/waterbirth after all! I'm so excited!
post #72 of 77
Hi Ladies! I am fairly new to MDC. But I wanted to join in. I can't believe how many babies are due in Feb!

TwylaBug, Twyla, Feb. 18th, Preg #5, Child #2, Boy, Hospital
post #73 of 77

new member!

hi there! this is my first post.

eurydice, heather, february 22, first pregnancy, first child, sex unknown, working with a midwife and planning to birth at my local hospital's birthing center
post #74 of 77
I guess I never entered my info here! Better late than never

User Name - Eyesoftheworld
Real Name - Jenne
Due Date - Feb. 19ish
Preg # - 2
Child # - 2
Sex - girl
Birthplan - home (water) VBAC!
post #75 of 77
Username: Monica
real name: Monica (duh!)
Due Date: Feb 24
pregnancy: #4
miscarriage: 1
living child: #3
gender: girl
name: Wilhelmina Claire
Birthplan: 1st homebirth, 2nd waterbirth
post #76 of 77
Please update me. My former username was Tomsgirl, and I am having a girl. Nothing like waiting until the last minute to do the update (due today, 2/21).
post #77 of 77
(posting where I think the most people will get this message)

Hi Mamas! I hope you are doing well! Just wanted to link you to this month's February Babies thread. Even if your babe wasn't born in February, I hope you'll pop in, even just to say 'hi' and let us know how things are going.
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: February 2006
Mothering › Mothering Forums › Archives › Pregnancy and Birth Archives › Due Date Clubs 2004 - 2008  › February 2006 › Here We Are Feb 2006 Mammas Due Date List