or Connect
Mothering › Mothering Forums › Archives › Pregnancy and Birth Archives › Due Date Clubs 2009 - 2012 › June 2009 › June DDC Roll Call Thread
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

June DDC Roll Call Thread - Page 2

post #21 of 193
warrior mama, caroline, edd 6/12/09 #3 not finding out sex
post #22 of 193
Critty, Christie, June 1st, probably will find out the gender cuz I hate surprises!
post #23 of 193
summerbaby, Clare, edd 6/18/09, #1, and not finding out sex
post #24 of 193
Quote:
Originally Posted by summerbaby View Post
summerbaby, Clare, edd 6/18/09, #1, and not finding out sex
Your screenname is very fitting!
post #25 of 193
Weasleymum, AKA Mara, June 1st EDD.

I've had four losses, no children.
post #26 of 193
Quote:
Originally Posted by BlissfullyLoving View Post
Your screenname is very fitting!
I was being hopeful
And figured that if it didn't work out, it still applies to me as I was born in August

Having a summer baby is perfect for me (esp early summer) as I am university faculty so work on academic years.
post #27 of 193
ChrissieColinsMom, Chrissie, surprise!, 6/7, #2
post #28 of 193
This sounds fun! Staci June 5th, Lucky baby #3
post #29 of 193
Erinsjunebug - Erin - Due with #2 on June 22nd! Not finding out sex
post #30 of 193

new here

I just joined this site -

I am dues June 11th just one week prior to my only daughter's 5th birthday.
post #31 of 193
Monk Monk-Jen-due 6/12/09. Will find out sex. One daughter, 25 mos. old.
post #32 of 193
Alohamelly, Melissa, June 4, #3
post #33 of 193
screen name: rivkah
real name: Hannah Rivkah
Baby number 3
Due date: June 1, 2009
post #34 of 193
Shy0717......Shyana.......June 23, 2009
post #35 of 193
aprilv- april- 2nd baby due june 8
post #36 of 193
Nnejy Jennifer June 13/09 this is #1
post #37 of 193
PoppyMama - Ananda - #3 - June 17th
post #38 of 193
kisskisskiddo - michele- due june 17th 2009
post #39 of 193
Can you add me? I'm rainface and I'm expecting my first June 16th!
post #40 of 193
Bree, due June 13th with my first!

Also, do you think you could add an "In our thoughts" type thing at the bottom with the mama's that m/c (we've already had a few)? I lost one in April and I liked to know that I was still on the roll call even though I hadn't been around long.
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: June 2009
Mothering › Mothering Forums › Archives › Pregnancy and Birth Archives › Due Date Clubs 2009 - 2012 › June 2009 › June DDC Roll Call Thread